Property Details - Reference 3455

Fitzgerald Court, Pembroke Road, Newbury, RG14 1BW
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Habinteg.
Closing date:
20/05/2026.
Added:
14/05/2026.
2 bedrooms
Minimum age 18
No Garden
Energy efficiency rating: C
Icon Descriptions
2 bedrooms
Minimum age 18
No Garden
Energy efficiency rating: C

Main details

Property Reference:
3455.
Area:
Newbury.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Property Details

Number of bedrooms:
2 Bed.
Energy efficiency rating:
C (69-80).
Floor:
2nd floor.

Financial Details

Rent:
£115.19.
Service charge:
£24.17.
Total cost:
£139.36.

Eligibility details

Min client age:
18.
Min bed need:
2.
Max bed need:
2.

Marketing Information

Marketing information:
Two bedroom flat with a double and single bedroom (suitable for 3 people). Situated close to local amenities and public transport links. .

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property